Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
QSFP28 LR4 Single Receiver
  • QSFP28 LR4 Single Receiver

QSFP28 LR4 Single Receiver

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: XRX-TQR-HG10-31DCR

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

The XRX-TQR-HG10-31DCR is a parallel 100Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module receiver. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent receive channels, each capable of 28Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps over 10km of single mode fiber. An optical fiber cable with duplex LC connectors can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.


A4ebd22d

1


Product Features
● 4 independent LAN-WDM channels
● Up to 25.78125Gbps data rate per channel
● Digital diagnostic capabilities
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF)
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Low power consumption < 2W


Compliant Standard
● RoHS-6 compliant
● Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃


Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004


Applications
● 100GBASE LR4 100G Ethernet
● OTU4 4I1-9D1F



Looking for ideal 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 4 Independent Receive Channels. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceivers > 100G QSFP28 Transceivers

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry