Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
I agree Bossgoo.com will authorize the transaction payment on Bossgoomall.com. Bossgoomall.com is a subsidiary of Bossgoo.com group, Please rest assured to trade.
I agree
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceivers > 100G QSFP28 Transceivers > QSFP28 CWDM4 Fiber Optic Transceiver

QSFP28 CWDM4 Fiber Optic Transceiver

Payment Type:
L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm:
FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Min. Order:
100 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time:
15 Days
Transportation:
Ocean,Air
Port:
Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo
Share:
Chat Now
  • Product Description
Overview
Product Attributes

Model No.XRX-TQS-HG02-31DCR

Supply Ability & Additional Informations

TransportationOcean,Air

PortShanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Payment TypeL/C,T/T,Western Union

IncotermFOB,CFR,CIF,EXW

Delivery Time15 Days


The XRX-TQS-HG02-31DCR is a parallel 100Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25.78125Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps over 2km of single mode fiber.


An optical fiber cable with duplex LC connectors can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.


The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information.


The XRX-TQS-HG02-31DCR is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (SFF-8436). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.




7 27 17 1

Product Features
● 4 independent LAN-WDM channels
● Up to 25.78125Gbps data rate per channel
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Digital diagnostic capabilities
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF)
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Low power consumption < 3.5W


Compliant Standard
● RoHS-6 compliant
● Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃


Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004


Applications
● 100GBASE LR4 100G Ethernet


Looking for ideal 1270nm CWDM SFP28 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10km DOM Transceiver Module are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Transceiver Module. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceivers > 100G QSFP28 Transceivers

Email to this supplier
  • *To:
    Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • *Message:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry