Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
  • FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
  • FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
  • FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
  • FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector
  • FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector

FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: fc/upc-sc/upc mm 2.0 om2

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Ningbo,Shenzhen

Product Description

Our OM2 jumper is orange, 50/125 Fiber Core, OM2 multimode Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".
Feature
Low Insertion loss
Good Repeatability
Good Interchange
Excellent Environmental Adaptability
Application
Communication rooms
FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
LAN (Local Area Network)
FOS (fiber optic sensor)
Fiber Optic Communication System
Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
Defense combat readiness

ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

PATCH CORD: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)

1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

fc upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM2 connectorst upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM2 connector

Looking for ideal MM OM2 Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 2.0 Cable Jumper are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC TO ST Fiber Optic Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry