Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
  • FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
  • FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
  • FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
  • FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord
  • FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord

FC TO ST 2.0 simplex sm patch cord

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: fc/apc-st/upc sm 2.0

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

Fiber Optical Patch Cord is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. The jumper of our company is yellow, which can also be made into different colors according to customer requirements. G652D fiber is usually used. The Patch Cord is made by 2.0 PVC or LSZH sheath simplex indoor cable and then is completed with SC. ST. FC or LC connectors.It provides a stable and reliable connection both SM or MM and single or dual fiber. PC, UPC and APC is optional.

Feature
Low Insertion loss
High return loss
Good Repeatability
Good Interchange


ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

PATCH CORD: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)


1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf


fc apc-st upc 2.0mm simplex sm patch cordfc apc 2.0mm simplex sm connectorst upc 2.0mm simplex sm connector


Looking for ideal FC TO ST SM Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Simplex 2.0 Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of ST TO FC SM Jumper. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry