Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Home > Products > FTTH Accessories > Fiber Optic Adapter > LC APC singlemode duplex Adapter fiber flange
LC APC singlemode duplex  Adapter fiber flange
LC APC singlemode duplex  Adapter fiber flange
LC APC singlemode duplex  Adapter fiber flange
LC APC singlemode duplex  Adapter fiber flange
  • LC APC singlemode duplex  Adapter fiber flange
  • LC APC singlemode duplex  Adapter fiber flange
  • LC APC singlemode duplex  Adapter fiber flange
  • LC APC singlemode duplex  Adapter fiber flange

LC APC singlemode duplex Adapter fiber flange

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: LC/APC SM DX

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter(also known as fiber flange),is aligned with the connection of fiber optic transimisson components, the ends can be inserted into types of Fiber Optic Connector interfaces to achieve FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MPO,V2000 conversion between different interfaces, It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.widely used in optical fiber distribution frame (ODF) , fiber optic communications equipment , instruments , etc., superb performance , stable and reliable.

Type: LC,SC,ST,MU,FC,MTRJ.V2000,SMA,etc.
Fiber option: Single-mode ,Multi-mode; Simplex or duplex
Polishing Grade: PC , UPC ,APC
Stable capability and high reliability.
Low insertion loss value.
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve.

Item

Adaptors

Sleeve Material

Ceramic

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.1

Maximum Insertion Loss(dB)

<0.2

Durability(dB)

<0.1Typical Change, 1000 Times

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:

Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Singlemode, Multimode or APC

Fiber count

Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

Sleeve

Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

Housing color

Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

lc apc dx sm adaptor-1lc apc dx sm adaptor-2lc apc dx sm adaptor-3lc apc dx sm adaptor-4

Looking for ideal LC APC Singlemode Duplex Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC APC Duplex Fiber Flange are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC APC Duplex Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Accessories > Fiber Optic Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry