Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Pigtail
Online Service
Harriet Zeng

Ms. Harriet Zeng

Leave a message
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Product categories of Fiber Optic Pigtail, we are specialized manufacturers from China, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Robbon Optic Pigtail suppliers/factory, wholesale high-quality products of Bundle Optic Pigtal R & D and manufacturing, we have the perfect after-sales service and technical support. Look forward to your cooperation!
More

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

More

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail

More

ST Fiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex SM / MM Fiber Pigtail SC / LC / ST/FC

Pigtails & patch cords can be supplied in a variety of lengths, colors and with a variety of different connector types. Different fiber types and cable diameters are also available on request.

Features of FC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of FC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro test equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry