Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > LC To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord > LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
  • LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
  • LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
  • LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
  • LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector
  • LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector

LC TO ST multimode OM4 connector

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: LC/UPC TO ST/UPC MM OM4

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

The Patch Cord is made by 2.0mm or 3.0mm PVC or LSZH sheath simplex or duplex indoor cable and then is completed with SC. ST. FC or LC connectors.It provides a stable and reliable connection both SM or MM and single or dual fiber. PC, UPC and APC is optional. The color of OM4 jumper of our company is purple, which can also be made into different colors according to customer requirements.


ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

PATCH CORD: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)


1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

APC

UPC

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5

Main Features

Green Production, RoHS Standard

Excellent Polished and 100% tested.

High stability various environments

lc upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM4 connectorst upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM4 connector


Looking for ideal OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC TO ST 50/125 Jimper are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Multimode OM4 Optical Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord > LC To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry