Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Multicore SM MM MPO patch cord
Multicore SM MM MPO patch cord
Multicore SM MM MPO patch cord
Multicore SM MM MPO patch cord
  • Multicore SM MM MPO patch cord
  • Multicore SM MM MPO patch cord
  • Multicore SM MM MPO patch cord

Multicore SM MM MPO patch cord

Basic Info

Model No.: MPO UPC SM MM

Product Description

MPO is a type of multi-core Optical Fiber Connector, MPO high-density fiber pre-connection system is mainly used in three fields at present: application of high-density environment of data center, application of fiber to building, and internal connection application of optical transceivers such as spectrometer, 40G,100G, QSFP+, etc. We can provide 8, 12, 24, cores optical Fiber Patch Cord for you., also Customize products to your needs.
Feature and benefits
Utilize MPO connectors
Rapid development
Factory terminated
100% tested (test date supplied)
High-density cable

Optimized performance


Connector performance specifications

Model

SM

MM

Connector fiber count

8,12,24 core

polish

PC,APC

PC

Housing colour

Standard(green), elite(yellow)

Standard(beige), elite(aqua)

Insertion loss

standard

≤0.7dB

≤0.5dB

Elite low loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥50dB

PC≥30dB,

Durability(50Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm

Fiber cable performance specifications

Fiber type

OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Fiber count

8,12,24,48,72,96,144cores

Outer diameter

3.0mm(8 or 12 cores),5.5mm(24core)or customized.

Outer jacket colour

OS2,( 56764424,Yellow)

Out jacket material

LSZH,PVC

Tensile strength

500N

Operating temperature

-20-+70℃

Storage temperature

-40-+70℃

MPO Fiber Polarity


MPO Fiber Polarity1MPO Fiber Polarity2

Looking for ideal Multicore Fiber Optical Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SM MPO Fiber Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of MM MPO Fiber Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord > MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry