Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Pigtail > SC Fiber Optic Pigtail > SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
  • SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
  • SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
  • SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
  • SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail
  • SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail

SC APC UPC SM 0.9 pigtail

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: SC/APC SC/UPC sm 0.9

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

SC Optical Fiber Pigtail can link every type of connectors, waterproof connector head, convenient to install with liability. Can choose different cores based on your needs, and high tensile strength, good grounding performance. Usually the APC shell and boot are green and the UPC is blue. They are mainly used for cable television network, telecommunication network and computer LAN. SC optical Fiber Pigtail have SC/APC, SC/UPC, according to the plugs, you can choose all kinds of optical cable to connect the connectors.
ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

Patch Cord: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)

1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

APC

UPC

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5

sc upc 0.9mm simplex sm connectorsc apc 0.9mm simplex sm connectorsc apc 0.9mm simplex sm pigtail


Looking for ideal SC APC SM Pigtail Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC UPC SM Pigtail are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of APC UPC 0.9 Pigtail. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Pigtail > SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry