Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST

Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: SC TO ST APC/UPC SM MM

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as Fiber Optic Jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. We can provide complete product customization services, fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, materials, packaging and so on. SC-ST Fiber Patch Cord can be divided into single mode, multi-mode, simplex, duplex, according to difference of the end face have the type PC, UPC, APC, such as SC/UPC-ST/UPC, SC/APC-ST/UPC, and son on.
ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

Patch Cord: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)

1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

APC

UPC

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5

sc upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM4 connectorst upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM4 connectorcompany team(1)


Looking for ideal SC TO ST Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the ST TO SC Jumper are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Indoor Fiber Optical Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry