Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Harriet Zeng Ms. Harriet Zeng
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-28-81728221 Email:harriet@xrxoptic.com
Home > Products > FBT Splitter > Three Windows Splitter > FBT SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler

FBT SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

Product Description

It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
XRX provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. The FBT Splitter has many years of technology and experience, the tow Window Splitter is fixed using a wavelength connecting device, commonly used as 1310/1490/1550nm. We can provide 1XN or 2XN configuration, Coupling Ratio is optional.

Splitter Feature
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
High Reliability and Stability
Application
FTTX Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution
Fiber Data Transmission


Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Channel Number

1×2 or 2×2

Operation Wavelength(nm)

1310,1550,1310/1550,1310/1550/1490

Operation Bandwidth(nm)

±40

Coupling Ratio

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss(dB)

P Grade

A Grade

50/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

≤4.5/2.6

≤4.7/2.8

30/70

≤5.7/1.9

≤5.9/2.1

20/80

≤7.6/1.3

≤7.75/1.38

0/90

≤10.85/0.68

≤11.2/0.75

5/95

≤14.4/0.45

≤15.5/0.48

2/98

≤18.5/0.6

≤19.8/0.38

1/99

≤21.8/0.28

≤22.8/0.35

PDL(dB)

≤0.15

≤0.2

Directivity(dB)

≥50

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

Parameter

Specification

O.W

nm

Sing Window1 Dual,Three Windows

(1×N)

N=3

N=4

N=5

N=8

N=16

N=24

N=32

N=64

Fiber Type

G657A

IL(MAX)

dB

5.41/5.62

7.01/7.22

7.81/8.02

10.01/10.42

13.51/13.92

15.01/15.42

17.31/17.52

21.01/21.52

Uniformity

dB

0.51/0.62

0.51/0.62

0.61/0.82

0.81/1.02

1.11/1.32

1.21/1.52

1.31/1.52

2.11/2.52

Return Loss

dB

≥55

Directivity

dB

≥55

PDL

dB

<0.20

<0.20

<0.30

<0.30

<0.40

<0.50

<0.50

<0.50

IMG_0575IMG_0578IMG_0577IMG_0588

Looking for ideal Single Mode Three Window Splitter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Optical Fiber FBT Coupler are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Splitter with Low Insertion Loss. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FBT Splitter > Three Windows Splitter

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry